2017 GCBDA Clinic

 

Blue Band - Eddie Steadman

Andalucia………….................….......Victor Lopez

To Conquer the Kraken…................…R.W. Smith

Pirates of the Caribbean...................arr Sweeney

White Band - Tim Willis

Fireburst Fanfare…….......Roland Barrett

Lament and Tribal Dances.....................Sweeney

You Raise Me..…..................…arr Michael Brown

God Bless the USA...................John Edmondson

Red Band - Brad Snow

Autobahn……………................……Ryan George

West Side Story…...…..................arr Jay Bocook

Rippling Watercolors...................Brian Balmages

Cafe 512……................…….………Ryan George

Rough Riders....................arr James Swearingen

Gold Band - Paul Garcia

Sailors and Whales........................W. F. Macbeth

Dust…………………...................….Steven Bryant

Dixieland Jazz Funeral....................Jared Spears

2018 GCBDA Clinic

 

Blue Band - Tamiko Bridges 

Barnstormers March............................Len Orcino

Raptors: Birds of Prey.......................Larry Neeck

Percussion - Samurai!..........................W. Owens

Bluesville.........................................Eric Osterling

White Band - Joe Heiberger

Extremis.................................Randall Standridge

Overlords....................................Sean O'Loughlin

Regimental Honor................................John Moss

Valdres................................. arr. Robert W. Smith

Red Band - Justin Harvison

The Orange Bowl............................Henry Filmore

Three Czech Folksongs..........................J. Vinson

Rivers...............................................Samuel Hazo

Harlem Nocturn.................................Paul Murtha

Deerpath Dances........................David Holsinger

Gold Band - Col. Lowell Graham

Fanfare for Annapolis.....................James Barnes

Hymn for the Innocent........................Julie Giroux

Cyrus the Great......................................Karl King

Satiric Dances........................Norman Della Jolio

2019 GCBDA Clinic

Blue Band - Mr. Daniel Wade

Vikings Victorious..........................................Chris Sharp

Too Beautiful for Words...................................Rob Grice

Pirates’ Cove Adventure............................Greg Fhiaras

White Band - Mr. Jim Peacock

Epic Venture.....................................................Tyler Grant

Horkstow Grange...............adopted Michael Sweeney

Above the World.................................................Rob Grice

Armory...............................................Randall Standridge

Red Band - Mr. Ryan Todd

On the Wings of the Wind..............................Ryan Todd

As Summer Was Just Beginning.............Larry Daehn

A Celebration of the Stars.............................Ryan Todd

Life and Breath.................................................Ryan Todd

Bohemian Rhapsody..............................arr. John Berry

Gold Band - Dr. Andrea Brown

Melodious Thunk...........................David Biedenbender

Beautiful River...............................Arr. Carol Chambers

March of the Trolls..................................arr. Brian Beck

The Governors Own............................arr. James Lamb

Khan..................................................................Julie Giroux

​​